Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

These principles apply to the practical respect of the right to privacy with regard to the protection of personal data in relation to these websites operated by InBáze (the “InBase” or “site operator”). However, we do not take responsibility for the content and practical application of privacy protection on other websites that we refer to on our website. Links to other sites are not hidden.

General rules

When storing and processing your personal data, we act in accordance with the applicable legislation, in particular Act No.101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data and amending certain laws, Act No.127/2005 Coll. on electronic communications, and the relevant provisions of the Civil Code, as well as the relevant European Union standards. Our Privacy Policy is based on these regulations.

Collection and use of data

InBase fully respects your right to privacy and does not collect any personal data about you unless you have given your demonstrable consent.

For the purpose of statistical evaluation of website attendance, we collect information about your visits on the Intercultural Mediation website. This is information about the connection provider, browser type, operating system, pages you have visited and dates and times of access. We use this data to improve our electronic presentation. At the same time, we also record what place on the site you came from. Google Analytics is used for this purpose. You can read more about this service on the Google Analytics page.

InBase does not collect any additional data that could identify visitors to this website. However, this does not apply to information you provide voluntarily, such as via e-mail or when using the web-based form “Qualification course → Online application”, where there is clear agreement to use it for the relevant purpose. No information you provide through the InBase website is disclosed to a third party without your consent, and the site operator will only use it for the purposes for which you provided it.

When processing personal data, InBase ensures compliance with the highest security and confidentiality standards guaranteeing compliance with Law No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data.

Our Internet service provider, which records data under its own responsibility and is bound by confidentiality rules in this respect, may not disclose relevant technical information about visitors to individual websites unless the disclosure of certain information is required by law.

When you view or download the content of a site operator’s website, no information is collected and stored.

Use of cookies and similar technologies

InBases use cookies, tags and similar technologies to increase the reliability and user comfort of the website. These technologies enable InBase to provide you with information tailored to your needs and their effective administration.

If you do not have confidence in the technology, cookies can be disabled in your browser. In the help in your browser about this technology you can find general information as well as instructions on how to disable cookies.

Change

In the event of any privacy policy changes, the changes will appear on this page.

Scroll to top